Performance indicators
Since our first bond financing in 2023, we have financed 362 027 670€ solely through the community. Discover our performance indicators and statistics for the real estate operations financed through our crowdfunding platform.
Data last updated on 10/18/2026.
Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future performance. Investing involves risks.
| Reference | Item | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General indicators | ||||||
| A | Number of projects | 12 | 69 | 147 | 105 | 333 |
| B | Nominal financed | 5 869 670€ | 63 711 000€ | 169 138 000€ | 123 309 000€ | 362 027 670€ |
| C | Weighted average loan term (in months) | 81 | 27 | 21 | 20 | 23 |
| Repayments | ||||||
| D | Weighted average annual rate | 7.44% | 10.78% | 10.14% | 9.13% | 9.86% |
| E | Capital repaid | 2 057 200€ | 35 086 553€ | 32 838 600€ | 17 608 327€ | 87 590 680€ |
| F | Share of capital repaid | 35.05% | 55.07% | 19.42% | 14.28% | 24.19% |
| G | Interest paid | 983 457€ | 9 825 590€ | 16 498 542€ | 3 861 116€ | 31 168 705€ |
| H | Capital not repaid | 3 812 470€ | 28 624 447€ | 136 299 400€ | 105 700 673€ | 274 436 990€ |
| Repayment details | ||||||
| Fully repaid | ||||||
| I | Number of projects | 5 | 36 | 33 | 7 | 81 |
| J | Nominal repaid | 1 852 200€ | 32 127 000€ | 14 454 000€ | 11 674 000€ | 60 107 200€ |
| K | Interest paid | 211 255€ | 4 818 222€ | 1 026 839€ | 313 359€ | 6 369 675€ |
| Outstanding tracking | ||||||
| L | Number of projects | 7 | 18 | 59 | 87 | 171 |
| M | Nominal repaid / Nominal outstanding | 205 000€ / 3 812 470€ | 2 630 677€ / 8 890 323€ | 9 509 484€ / 66 386 516€ | 5 650 527€ / 99 289 473€ | 17 995 689€ / 178 378 781€ |
| N | Interest paid / Interest remaining to be paid / Overdue interest | 794 147€ / 1 265 627€ / 0€ | 2 195 367€ / 1 237 273€ / 0€ | 8 819 047€ / 7 052 105€ / 0€ | 3 984 945€ / 12 902 230€ / 0€ | 15 793 505€ / 22 457 235€ / 0€ |
| Interest delay of 0 to 3 months | ||||||
| OA | Number of projects | 0 | 9 | 44 | 11 | 64 |
| PA | Nominal repaid / Nominal outstanding | 0€ / 0€ | 328 876€ / 9 063 124€ | 7 775 848€ / 54 493 153€ | 283 800€ / 6 411 200€ | 8 388 523€ / 69 967 477€ |
| QA | Interest paid / Interest remaining to be paid by maturity | 0€ / 0€ | 1 782 967€ / 1 781 174€ | 5 614 260€ / 4 459 817€ | 133 407€ / 784 558€ | 7 530 633€ / 7 025 549€ |
| Delay of 0 to 6 months | ||||||
| O | Number of projects | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| P | Nominal repaid / Nominal outstanding | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Q | Interest paid / Interest remaining to be paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Delay of more than 6 months | ||||||
| R | Number of projects | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S | Nominal repaid / Nominal outstanding | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T | Interest paid / Interest remaining to be paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Collective or judicial proceedings | ||||||
| U | Number of projects | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 17 |
| V | Nominal repaid / Nominal outstanding | 0€ / 0€ | 0€ / 10 671 000€ | 1 099 268€ / 15 419 732€ | 0€ / 0€ | 1 099 268€ / 26 090 732€ |
| W | Interest paid / Interest remaining to be paid / Overdue interest | 0€ / 0€ / 0€ | 1 027 711€ / 1 130 659€ / 1 374 519€ | 1 026 652€ / 716 692€ / 1 861 501€ | 0€ / 0€ / 0€ | 2 054 363€ / 1 847 350€ / 3 236 020€ |
| Definitive loss | ||||||
| X | Number of projects | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Y | Nominal repaid / Nominal outstanding | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Z | Interest paid / Interest remaining to be paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Returns | ||||||
| 1 | Internal rate of return (net of fees) | 7.44% | 8.62% | 9.04% | 9.13% | 8.97% |
| 2 | Maximum possible internal rate of return | 7.44% | 10.78% | 10.14% | 9.13% | 9.86% |
| 3 | Observed annual cost of risk | 0.00% | 2.16% | 1.10% | 0.00% | 0.89% |
Default rate
Default rate within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2020/1503: share of loans that entered default during a 12-month observation window (payment more than 90 days past due or full repayment deemed unlikely), relative to the loans not in default at the start of the period. Projects for which an amicable agreement has been reached are not considered to be in default (see the FAQ below). The risk-level filter also applies to this table.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Default rate | 0.00% | 8.70% | 7.48% | 0.00% | 5.11% |
Risk classification definitions
The classification is based on the annual rate of the projects.
| Classification | Definition |
|---|---|
| Low risk | Projects with a rate below 9%/year. |
| Moderate risk | Projects with a rate between 9%/year and 10%/year. |
| High risk | Projects with a rate above 10%/year. |
Understanding performance
In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2020/1503 of the European Parliament and of the Council (Article 20) and Delegated Regulation (EU) 2022/2115:
A loan is in default as soon as at least one of the following two events has occurred:
(a) the CFSP (crowdfunding service provider) considers it unlikely that the project owner will repay the loan in full without resorting to measures such as enforcing the guarantee;
(b) the project owner is more than 90 days past due on a material credit obligation.
The default rate is computed over a 12-month observation window (calendar years, non-overlapping):
- the denominator is the number of non-defaulted loans observed at the start of the 12-month observation window;
- the numerator includes all loans in the denominator for which at least one default occurred during the observation window;
- projects for which an amicable agreement has been reached between investors and the project owner are not considered to be in default.